Masters School of Art

Christian Center for the Arts

Fall 2018 Art Exhibit Winners

Below are the winners from our Fall 2018 Art Exhibit People's Choice Contest. The students of MSOA are so talented and we're proud of them all for working hard to produce beautiful works of art. The following classes are represented this term in our winners showcase: Painting, Watercolor,  Color Pencil,  Drawing 201, Pen & Ink, Adobe Illustrator, Photography, Fantasy Illustration, and Animal Drawing.


Congratulations to our People's Choice Contest winners!

College Program

 




Category:

Painting



1st Place - Chandler Watts

Class: Acrylic Painting

2nd Place - Isabella Daschel

Class: Acrylic Painting



Category:

Color Pencil, Pastels,

and Watercolor
1st Place - Hannah Rogers
Class: Color Pencil

2nd Place: Davia Donahue

Class: Watercolor




Category:


Drawing




1st Place - Hannah Rogers

Class: Pen & Ink

Best of Show

2nd Place: Keegan Stearns

Class: Animal Drawing




Category:


Other



1st Place - Hannah Rogers

Class: Adobe Illustrator

2nd Place: Sarah Jury

Class: Fantasy Illustration
 

Foundational Studies Program

 


Category:


Painting
 
Age: 9-12
1st Place: Natalie Boos
Age 12

2nd Place - Kate Boos

Age: 12


Category:


Painting
 
Age: 13-17

1st Place - Marie Foster

Age: 13
Best of Show

2nd Place - Sarah Bergstrom

Age: 17



Category:


Color Pencil, Pastels,
and Watercolor

Age: 9-12

1st Place - Lillian Taylor

Class: Color Pencil

Age: 10

2nd Place - Kate Boos

Class: Watercolor

Age: 12



Category:


Color Pencil, Pastels,
and Watercolor

Age: 13-17

1st Place - Kendra Metko

Class: Color Pencil

Age: 16

2nd Place - Elianna Hausmann

Class: Color Pencil

Age: 14



Category:


Drawing


Age: 9-12

1st Place - Natalie Boos

Class: Animal Drawing

Age: 12

2nd Place - Kate Boos

Class:Pen & Ink

Age: 12



Category:


Drawing


Age: 13-17

1st Place - Kendra Metko

Class: Drawing 201

Age: 16

2nd Place - Kendra Metko

Class: Pen & Ink

Age: 16



Category:


Other


Age: 9-12

1st Place - Bethany Donahue

Class: Photography

Age: 12

2nd Place - Denali Stephens

Class: Fantasy Illustration

Age: 12



Category:


Other


Age: 13-17

1st Place - Grace Garland

Class: Fantasy Illustration

Age: 15

2nd Place - Grace Garland

Class: Pen & Ink

Age: 15